Luftwaffenkommando Nordost

Befehlshaber:

  • Gen Martin Fiebig, 12 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • Obstlt Fuchs, Apr 1945 - May 1945

Formed 12 Apr 1945 from after the russians crossed the Oder river, and was to provide air support for Heeresgrupp eWeichsel.

HQ at Biesenthal, near Berlin? [Subordinated to ObdL]

Controlled the following units during the war:

  • https://asisbiz.com/Luftwaffe/1fldiv3.html" title="Luftwaffe unit history" class="link-sw">1. Flieger-Division, 12 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945
  • 12 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945
  • 21 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945
  • 12 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945?
Visit our site for a tarot reading!

This webpage was updated 22nd April 2024

-xxx-